CA Statewide Guide
The 2024 ballot is REALLY long! With confusing ballot measures and hundreds of candidates running for office, some might feel overwhelmed.
We have researched, vetted, and issued an endorsement on a large amount of statewide races to help make voting easy! These candidates are the best picks that will fight for: lower taxes and cost of living, safer communities and supporting law enforcement, fixing failing schools and stopping extremist curriculums, solving the homeless and drug crisis by addressing addiction and mental health, and enforcing the law and locking up criminals. These are candidates that will enact Plan Z: The Gen Z Agenda to fix California!
2024 is a prime opportunity for electing these common sense candidates — but we can't do that without your vote and your help. Make sure to share this voter guide with your friends and family. And please consider contributing to support our efforts to get the message out!
Statewide Ballot Measures
Prop 1 – Vote NO
Ballot Title: Authorizes $6.38 Billion in Bonds to Build Mental Health Treatment Facilities; Provides Housing for the Homeless
What it Actually Means: Raids Homeless Treatment Programs to Subsidize Welfare Housing
California’s homelessness crisis will get worse under Prop 1. Prop 1 diverts funds from treatment programs that serve homeless people in favor of giving billions to rich developers for expensive government-subsidized housing projects. Prop 1 also eliminates your right to vote to reject government welfare housing projects in your neighborhood.
Local Ballot Measures
U.S. Congress Races
U.S. Senate
No endorsement yet
U.S. House of Representatives
District 1: Doug La Malfa
District 2: Chris Coulombe
District 3: Kevin Kiley
District 4: John Munn
District 5: Tom McClintock
District 6: Craig DeLuz
District 7: Tom Silva
District 8: Rudy Recile
District 9: Kevin Lincoln
District 10: NOT a Democrat
District 11: Bruce Lou
District 12: NOT a Democrat
District 13: John Duarte
District 14: Vinay Kruttiventi
District 15: Anna Cheng Kramer
District 16: Peter Ohtaki
District 17: Anita Chen
District 18: Peter Hernandez
District 19: Jason Anderson
District 20: Definitely NOT Andy Morales or Melissa Wood
District 21: Michael Maher
District 22: David Valadao
District 23: Jay Obernolte
District 24: Definitely NOT Salud Carbajal
District 25: Miguel Chapa
District 26: Michael Koslow
District 27: Mike Garcia
District 28: April Verlato
District 29: Benito “Benny” Bernal
District 30: Alex Balekian
District 31: Pedro “Antonio” Casas
District 32: Larry Thompson
District 33: Definitely NOT Pete Aguilar
District 34: Definitely NOT Jimmy Gomez
District 35: Vijal Suthar
District 36: Melissa Toomin
District 37: Baltazar Fedalizo
District 38: Eric Ching
District 39: NOT Mark Takano
District 40: Young Kim
District 41: Ken Calvert
District 42: John Briscoe
District 43: Steve Williams
District 44: Roger Groh
District 45: Michelle Steel
District 46: David Pan
District 47: Scott Baugh
District 48: Darrell Issa
District 49: Margarita Wilkinson
District 50: Peter Bono
District 51: Bill Wells
District 52: Definitely NOT Juan Vargas
Statewide Candidate Races
Legislative Candidate Races
Senate
Senate District 1: Not the Democrat!
Senate District 3: Thom Bogue
Senate District 5: Jim Shoemaker
Senate District 7: Jeanne Solnordal
Senate District 9: YOU ARE DOOMED
Senate District 11: Yvette Corkrean
Senate District 13: Christina Laskowski
Senate District 15: Robert Howell
Senate District 17: Tony Virrueta
Senate District 19: Rosilicie Ochoa-Bogh
Senate District 21: NOT MONIQUE LIMON
Senate District 23: Suzette Martinez-Valladares
Senate District 25: Elizabeth Wong Ahlers
Senate District 27: Lucie Volotsky
Senate District 29: Carlos A. Garcia
Senate District 31: Cynthia Navarro
Senate District 33: Sharifah Hardie
Senate District 35: James Arlandus Spencer
Senate District 37: Anthony C. Kuo
Senate District 39: Bob Divine
Assembly
Assembly District 1: No Endorsement Yet
Assembly District 2: Michael Greer
Assembly District 3: James Gallagher
Assembly District 4: YOU ARE DOOMED
Assembly District 5: Joe Patterson
Assembly District 6: Preston Romero
Assembly District 7: Josh Hoover
Assembly District 8: No Endorsement Yet
Assembly District 9: Heath Flora
Assembly District 10: Vinaya Singh
Assembly District 11: Wanda Wallis
Assembly District 12: Andy Poshadley
Assembly District 13: Denise Aguilar Mendez
Assembly District 14: Utkarsh Jain
Assembly District 15: Sonia Ledo
Assembly District 16: Joseph Rubay
Assembly District 17: Manuel Noris-Barrera
Assembly District 18: NOT a Democrat
Assembly District 19: Nadia Flamenco
Assembly District 20: YOU ARE DOOMED
Assembly District 21: NOT Diane Papan
Assembly District 22: Juan Alanis
Assembly District 23: Gus Mattammal
Assembly District 24: Bob Brunton
Assembly District 25: Ted Stroll
Assembly District 26: Sophie Yan Song
Assembly District 27: Joanna Garcia Rose
Assembly District 28: Liz Lawler
Assembly District 29: JW Paine
Assembly District 30: Dalia Epperson
Assembly District 31: Solomon Verduzco
Assembly District 32: Vince Fong
Assembly District 33: Alexandra Macedo
Assembly District 34: Tom Lackey
Assembly District 35: No Endorsement Yet
Assembly District 36: Jeff Gonzalez
Assembly District 37: Sari Domingues
Assembly District 38: NOT STEVE BENNETT
Assembly District 39: Paul Andre Marsh
Assembly District 40: Patrick Lee Gipson
Assembly District 41: Michelle Martinez
Assembly District 42: Ted Nordblum
Assembly District 43: Victoria Garcia
Assembly District 44: Tony Rodriguez
Assembly District 45: YOU ARE DOOMED
Assembly District 46: Tracey Schroeder
Assembly District 47: Greg Wallis
Assembly District 48: Dan T Tran
Assembly District 49: Long "David" Liu
Assembly District 50: YOU ARE DOOMED
Assembly District 51: Shiva Bagheri
Assembly District 52: Stephen Sills
Assembly District 53: Nick Wilson
Assembly District 54: Elaine Alaniz
Assembly District 55: Keith Casico
Assembly District 56: Jessica Martinez
Assembly District 57: YOU ARE DOOMED
Assembly District 58: Leticia Castillo
Assembly District 59: Phillip Chen
Assembly District 60: Hector Diaz Nava
Assembly District 61: Alfonso Hernandez
Assembly District 62: Paul Jones
Assembly District 63: Bill Essayli
Assembly District 64: Raul Ortiz Jr.
Assembly District 65: YOU ARE DOOMED
Assembly District 66: George Barks
Assembly District 67: Elizabeth "Beth" Culver
Assembly District 68: Mike Tardif
Assembly District 69: Joshua Rodriguez
Assembly District 70: Tri Ta
Assembly District 71: Kate Sanchez
Assembly District 72: Diane Dixon
Assembly District 73: Hengameh (Henny) Abraham
Assembly District 74: Laurie Davies
Assembly District 75: Carl DeMaio
Assembly District 76: Kristie Bruce-Lane
Assembly District 77: No Endorsement
Assembly District 78: YOU ARE DOOMED
Assembly District 79: YOU ARE DOOMED
Assembly District 80: Michael W. Williams
County Candidate Races
City Candidate Races
School District Races
Special District Races
Republican Central Committee
U.S. President
Republican Nomination
Donald J Trump